Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Artist Sandika RakhimMale/Indonesia Groups :iconstriderhiryuclub: StriderHiryuClub
Take me to your boss!
Recent Activity
Deviant for 7 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 552 Deviations 4,329 Comments 211,241 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Friends

Watchers

deviantID

SandikaRakhim's Profile Picture
SandikaRakhim
Sandika Rakhim
Artist
Indonesia
Interests
30 USD for one character to get drawn. If you want a picture of group, for example in one picture there's a three characters it will be 90 USD (30 USD x 3) but it still negotiable. Send payment through paypal.
Also I do love to draw a cartoon version of real people like this www.facebook.com/sandikarakhim…

Just feel free to send me a note or you can tweet me via twitter twitter.com/rakhim_  Hope you interested!

Commission works I already did:

2016
Commission for Jeriel Harvey 4 by SandikaRakhim

2015
Commission for Jayupsy1 by SandikaRakhimCommission for equilibrik 3 by SandikaRakhimCommission for Jayupsy1 2 by SandikaRakhimCommission for tonycross847 by SandikaRakhimCommission for KoKuTanLuFi 2 by SandikaRakhimCommission for Will Jardell by SandikaRakhimCommission for James Wallington by SandikaRakhimCommission for GhostRockersUS by SandikaRakhimCommission for Survivor Superfan by SandikaRakhimCommission for Jeriel Harvey by SandikaRakhimCommission for Survivor Superfan 2 by SandikaRakhimCommission for Jeriel Harvey 2 by SandikaRakhimCommission for Lockheart23 2 by SandikaRakhimCommission for Jeriel Harvey 3 by SandikaRakhimCommission for OneNOnlyJigsaw by SandikaRakhimCommission for Survivor Superfan 3 by SandikaRakhim

2014
Commission for Lockheart23 by SandikaRakhimCommission for equilibrik 2 by SandikaRakhimTHE VOICE Biff Noah and Ryan by SandikaRakhimE-stilez by SandikaRakhimTHE VOICE Will Champlin by SandikaRakhimCommission for joshwright_09 by SandikaRakhimCommission for ZionsAngel125 by SandikaRakhimCommission for murtzjaffer by SandikaRakhimCommissions for Blueracer66 by SandikaRakhimCAPTURE Rebecca and James by SandikaRakhimCommissions for YourRealityRecaps.com by SandikaRakhimCommission for ElChristoHughes by SandikaRakhimCommission for PhoenixFyre76 by SandikaRakhimCommission for ElChristoHughes 2 by SandikaRakhimCommission for shaundobie by SandikaRakhimCommission for CarrieHulon by SandikaRakhimCommission for Kenny_StarLocal by SandikaRakhimCommission for Kenny_StarLocal 2 by SandikaRakhimThe Amazing Adventures of Jason And Amy by SandikaRakhim
2013

Commissions For Ratchetdeam30 by SandikaRakhimCommissions for equilibrik by SandikaRakhimCommission for lizardman234 by SandikaRakhim
2012
Commission for KoKuTanLuFi by SandikaRakhimCommission for beefcake04 by SandikaRakhimCommission for Supwichu by SandikaRakhimCommission for Octobarian by SandikaRakhim

Activity


Game Heroes by SandikaRakhim
Game Heroes
I want featuring some coolest or greatest (even cuteness) characters from any games in one art.

This work has already been shared by:

TOKYOPOP Facebook www.facebook.com/TOKYOPOP/post…
God of War Facebook www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbi…
deviantART.com Facebook www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbi…
EB Games Facebook www.facebook.com/274208315998/…

Already Joined:
Kratos (God of War, 2005)
Lara Croft (Tomb Raider, 1996)
Nathan Drake (Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, 2007)
Bayonetta (Bayonetta, 2009)
Solid Snake (Metal Gear, 1987)
Duke Nukem (Duke Nukem, 1991)
Lightning (Final Fantasy XIII, 2009)
Alice (American McGee's Alice, 2000)
Master Chief (Halo: Combat Evolved,2001)
Elika (Prince of Persia, 2008)
The Prince (Prince of Persia, 2008)
Sora (Kingdom Hearts, 2002)
Agent 47 (Hitman, 2000)
Big Daddy (Bioshock, 2007)
Little Sister (Bioshock, 2007)
Sackboy (LittleBigPlanet, 2008)
Travis Touchdown (No More Heroes, 2008)
Yuna (Final Fantasy X, 2001)
Doomguy (Doom, 1993)
Ezio (Assassin's Creed II, 2009)
Regina (Dino Crisis, 1999)
John Marston (Red Dead Redemption, 2010)
Samus Aran (Metroid, 1986)
Crash Bandicoot (Crash Bandicoot, 1996)
Link (The Legend of Zelda, 1986)
Rikku (Final Fantasy X, 2001)
Sam Fisher (Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell, 2002)
Aya Brea (Parasite Eve,1998)
Dante (Devil May Cry, 2001)
Fox McCloud (Star Fox, 1993)
Nico Bellic (Grand Theft Auto IV, 2008)
Paine (Final Fantasy X-2, 2003)
Sly Cooper (Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus, 2002)
War (Darksiders, 2010)
Hero (Dragon Quest VIII, 2004)
Jessica Albert (Dragon Quest VIII, 2004)
Monkey (Enslaved, 2010)
Trip (Enslaved, 2010)
Jade (Beyond Good & Evil, 2003)
Spyro (Spyro the Dragon, 1998)
Carl "CJ" Johnson (Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, 2004)
Klonoa (Klonoa: Door to Phantomile,1997)
Tommy Vercetti (Grand Theft Auto: Vice City,2002)
Demitri Maximoff(Darkstalkers, 1994)
Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers, 1994)
Pey'j (Beyond Good & Evil,2003)
Alex Mercer (Prototype, 2009)
Ivy (Soul Calibur, 1998)
Siegfried (Soul Edge, 1996)
Coco Bandicoot (Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex, 2001)
Crunch Bandicoot (Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex, 2001)
Cloud Strife (Final Fantasy VII, 1997)
Jill Valentine (Resident Evil, 1996)
Krystal (Star Fox Adventures, 2001)
Mitsurugi (Soul Edge, 1996)
Taki (Soul Edge, 1996)
Tifa (Final Fantasy VII, 1997)
Snow (Final Fantasy XIII, 2009)
Laharl (Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, 2003)
Ayumi (X-Blades, 2007)
Cynder (The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning,2006)
Cole Phelps (L.A. Noire, 2011)
Eddie Stubbs (Stub the zombie in Rebel Without a Pulse, 2005)
Frank West (Dead Rising, 2006)
Etna (Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, 2003)
Flonne (Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, 2003)
Cole McGrath (Infamous, 2009)
Taokaka (BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger, 2008)
Gordon Freeman (Half-Life, 1998)
Alyx Vance (Half-Life 2, 2004)
Faith Connors (Mirror's Edge, 2008)
Chuck Greene (Dead Rising 2, 2010)
Amaterasu (Okami, 2006)
Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade, 2009)
Manuel "Manny" Calavera (Grim Fandango, 1998)
Heather (Silent Hill 3, 2003)
Kirby (Kirby's Adventure, 1990)
Batman (Batman: Arkham Asylum, 2009)
Ben (Full Throttle, 1995)
Catwoman (Batman Arkham City, 2010)
Eddie Riggs (Brütal Legend, 2009)
Noel (BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger, 2008)
Ophelia (Brütal Legend, 2009)
Pikachu (Pokémon Red and Blue, 1996)
Chell (Portal, 2007)
Crypto (Destroy All Humans!, 2005)
Guybrush Threepwood (The Secret of Monkey Island, 1990)
Elaine Marley (The Secret of Monkey Island, 1990)
Gwendolyn (Odin Spere, 2007)
Chibiterasu (Ōkamiden, 2010)
Viewtiful Joe (Viewtiful Joe, 2003)
Gex (Gex, 1994)
Squall Leonhart (Final Fantasy VIII, 1999)
Rinoa Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII, 1999)
Nathan Spencer (Bionic Commando, 2009)
Morrigan (Dargon Age Origins, 2009)
Adam Jensen (Deus Ex: Human Revolution, 2011)
Sonic (Sonic the Hedgehog, 1991)
Tails (Sonic the Hedgehog 2, 1992)
Knuckles (Sonic the Hedgehog 3, 1994)
Jigglypuff (Pokémon Red and Blue, 1996)
Chimchar (Pokémon Diamond and Pearl, 2007)
Geralt of Rivia (The Witcher, 2007)
Mario (Donkey Kong, 1981)
Yoshi (Super Mario World, 1990)
Tidus (Final Fantasy X, 2001)
Luigi (Mario Bros, 1983)
Juliet Starling (Lollipop Chainsaw, 2012)
Claire Redfield (Resident Evil 2, 1998)
Lord Zetta (Makai Kingdom: Chronicles of the Sacred Tome, 2005)
Marcus Fenix (Gears of War, 2006)
Dominic "Dom" Santiago (Gears of War, 2006)
Sexy Silvia (Viewtiful Joe, 2003)
Leon S. Kennedy (Resident Evil 2, 1998)
Auron (Final Fantasy X, 2001)
Commander Shepard (Male) (Mass Effect, 2007)
Grayson Hunt (Bulletstorm, 2011)
Hunter (The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon, 2008)
Jimmy Hopkins (Bully, 2006)
Prinny (Prinny: Can I Really Be the Hero?, 2008)
Abra ((Pokémon Red and Blue, 1996)
Totodile (Pokémon Gold and Silver, 1999)
Claud Speed (Grand Theft Auto III, 2001)
Ada Wong (Resident Evil 2, 1998)
Shadow (Sonic Adventure 2, 2001)
Naughty Bear (Naughty Bear, 2010)
Daniel Lamb (Manhunt 2, 2007)
Chris Redfield (Resident Evil, 1996)
Sheva Alomar (Resident Evil 5, 2008)
Alex Shepherd (Silent Hill Homecoming, 2009)
Hawke (Dragon Age II, 2011)
Ragna (BlazBlue, 2009)
Huepow (Klonoa: Door to Phantomile,1997)
Chikorita (Pokémon Gold and Silver, 1999)
Blinx (Blinx: The Time Sweeper, 2002)
Henry Townshend (Silent Hill 4: The Room, 2001)
Gene (God Hand, 2007)
Red (Pokemon Red and Blue, 1996)
Charizard (Pokémon Red and Blue, 1996)
Cyndaquil (Pokémon Gold and Silver, 1999)
Banjo and Kazooie (Banjo-Kazooie,1998)
Amy Rose (Sonic CD, 1993)
Donkey Kong (Donkey Kong, 1981)
Diddy Kong (Donkey Kong Country, 1994)
Dixie Kong (Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest, 1995)
Kazuma Kiryu (Yakuza, 2005)
Kasumi (Dead or Alive, 1996)
Ayane (Dead or Alive, 1998)
Dragonborn (The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, 2011)
The Weighted Companion Cube (Portal, 2010)
Mai Shiranui (Fatal Fury 2, 1992)
Fiona Belli & Hewie (Haunting Ground, 2005)
Nights (Nights into Dreams..., 1996)
Pichu (Pokémon Gold and Silver, 1999)
Piplup (Pokémon Diamond and Pearl, 2007)
Velvet (Odin Sphere, 2007)
Vincent Valentine (Final Fantasy VII, 1997)
Isaac Clarke (Dead Space, 2008)
Joanna Dark (Perfect Dark, 2000)
Squirtle (Pokémon Red and Blue, 1996)
Captain Falcon (F-Zero, 1990)
Athena (Psycho Soldier, 1986)
Alan Wake (Alan Wake, 2012)
Ristar (Ristar, 1995)
Earthworm Jim (Earthworm Jim, 1994)
Jennifer & Brown(Rule of Rose, 2006)
Female Shepard (Mass Effect, 2007)
Rayman (Rayman, 1995)
Yuffie Kisaragi (Final Fantasy VII, 1997)
Jin Kisaragi (BlazBlue, 2008)
Sam (Serious Sam, 2001)
Sparx (Spyro: Year of the Dragon , 2000)
Conker (Conker, 1999)
Mocchi (Monster Rancher, 1997)
Suezo (Monster Rancher, 1997)
Alex Kidd (Alex Kidd, 1986)
Kyo Kusanagi (The King of Fighters, 1994)
James Sunderland (Silent Hill 2, 2001)
Captain Titus (Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, 2011)
Garrus Vakarian (Mass Effect, 2007)
Pit (Kid Icarus, 1986)
Chocobo (Chocobo's Dungeon, 1998)
Zidane Tribal (Final Fantasy IX, 2000)
Trish (Devil May Cry, 2001)
Terry Bogard (Fatal Furry: King of Fighters, 1991)
Ulala (Space Channel 5, 1999)
Pudding (Space Channel 5, 1999)
Parappa (Parappa the Rapper, 1996)
Lammy (UmJammer Lammy, 1999)
Ness (EarthBound, 1994)
Lucas (Mother 3, 2006)
Garnet (Final Fantasy IX, 2000)
Gilgamesh (Tower of Druaga, 1984)
Ki (Tower of Druaga, 1984)
Alisa Bosconovitch (Tekken 6, 2008)
Lars Alexandersson (Tekken 6, 2008)
Valkyrie (The Legend of Valkyrie, 1989)
Shion (Xenosaga, 2002)
KOS-MOS (Xenosaga, 2002)
Elena Fisher (Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, 2007)
Rayne (BloodRayne, 2002)
Isabella (Dragon Age 2, 2011)
Joe Musashi (Shinobi, 1987)
Ryu Hayabusa (Ninja Gaiden, 1988)
Starkiller (Star War: The Force Unleashed, 2008)
Triss Merigold (The Witcher, 2007)
Alistair (Dragon Age, 2009)
Arthur (Ghosts'n Goblins, 1985)
Yoda (Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures, 2010)
Kyle Katarn (Star Wars: Dark Forces, 1985)
Ayame (Tenchu: Stealth Assassins, 1998)
Rikimaru (Tenchu: Stealth Assassins, 1998)
Pac-man (Pac-man, 1980)
Mega Man (Mega Man, 1987)
Roll (Mega Man, 1987)
Rush (Mega Man 3, 1990)
Jango Fett (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter, 2002)
Garu (Monster Rancher 4, 2003)
Torchic (Pokemon Ruby and Sapphire, 2002)
Liara (Mass Effect, 2007)
Jak and Daxter (Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy, 2001)
Nick (Lollipop Chainsaw, 2012)
Vivi (Final Fantasy IX, 2000)
Mog (Chocobo's Dungeon 2, 1998)
Stahn Aileron (Tales of Destiny, 1997)
Rutee Katrea (Tales of Destiny, 1997)
Lenneth Valkyrie (Valkyrie Profile, 1999)
Luke fon Fabre (Tales of Abyss, 2005)
Tear Grants (Tales of Abyss, 2005)
Mieu (Tales of Abyss, 2005)
Ratchet & Clank (Ratchet & Clank, 2002)
Alicia (Bullet Witch, 2006)
Olimar (Pikmin, 2001)
Booker DeWitt (Bioshock Infinite, 2013)
Elizabeth (Bioshock Infinite, 2013)
Garcia Hotspur (Shadow of the Damned, 2011)
Lillet Blan (Grim Grimoire, 2007)
Nilin (Remember Me, 2013)
Medic (Team Fortress 2, 2007)
Heavy (Team Fortress 2, 2007)
Raz (Psychonauts, 2005)
Kat (Gravity Rush, 2012)
Sir Daniel Fortesque (MediEvil, 1998)
Dante (DmC: Devil May Cry, 2013)
Alice Elliot (Shadow Hearts, 2001)
Yuri Volte Hyuga (Shadow Hearts, 2001)
Terra (Final Fantasy VI, 1994)
Altair (Assassin Creed, 2007)
Felicia (Darkstalkers, 1994)
Jin (Tekken 3, 1997)
King (Tekken, 1994)
Hardboiled Chicken (Rocketbirds: Hardboiled Chicken, 2011) - Commissioned by equilibrik sandikarakhim.deviantart.com/a…
Hateful Chris (Hateful Chris, 2001) - Commissioned by equilibrik sandikarakhim.deviantart.com/a…
Arngrim (Valkyrie Profile, 1999)
Serge (Chrono Cross, 1999)
Kid (Chrono Cross, 1999)
Shantae (Shantae: Half-Genie Hero, 2016) -  Commissioned by Ratchetdeam30 sandikarakhim.deviantart.com/a…
Kara (Zombie Parkour Runner, 2011) -  Commissioned by Ratchetdeam30 sandikarakhim.deviantart.com/a…
the protagonist (They Bleed Pixels, 2012) - Commissioned by Ratchetdeam30 sandikarakhim.deviantart.com/a…
Saki Amamiya (Sin & Punishment, 2009)
Travis Grady (Silent Hill Origins, 2007)
Wreck-It Ralph (Wreck-It-Ralph, 2012)
 Vanellope von Schweetz (Wreck-It-Ralph, 2012)
Fix-It Felix (Wreck-It-Ralph, 2012)
Sergeant Tamora Jean Calhoun (Wreck-It-Ralph, 2012)
Celes (Final Fantasy 6, 1994)
Locke (Final Fantasy 6, 1994)
Alyssa Hamilton (Clock Tower 3, 2002)
Vincent Brooks (Catherine, 2011)
Hiromi Tengenji (Burning Force, 1989)
Raiden (Metal Gear Solid, 2001)
Maxwell (Scribblenauts, 2009)
Neku Sakuraba (The World Ends With You, 2007)
Shiki Misaki (The World Ends With You, 2007)
Tobi Masuyo (Baraduke, 1985)
Mickey Mouse (Epic Mickey, 2010)
Oswald the Lucky Rabbit(Epic Mickey 2, 2012)
Wonder Momo (Wonder Momo, 1987)
Gabriel Belmont (Castlevania: Lords of Shadow, 2010)
Adel (Disgaea 2, 2006)
Rozalin (Disgaea 2, 2006)
Sherry Birkin (Resident Evil 6, 2012)
Raidou Kuzunoha (Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner, 1995)
Karin Koenig (Shadow Hearts 2, 2001)
Raziel (Legacy of Kain, 1999)
Kain (Legacy of Kain, 1996)
Vectorman (Vectorman, 1995)
Glitch (Metal Arms Glitch in the System, 2003)
Tali'Zorah (Mass Effect, 2007)
Alucard (Castlevania: Symphony of The Night, 1997)
Shanoa (Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia, 2008)
Simon Belmont (Castlevania, 1986)
Ryu (Street Fighter, 1987)
Ken (Street Fighter, 1987)
Soma Cruz (Castlevania: Hamony of Despair, 2010)
Juste Belmont (Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance, 2002)
Ryudo (Grandia 2, 2000)
Sarah Bryant (Virtua Fighter, 1993)
The Overlord (Overlord, 2007)
Dante (Dante's Inferno, 2010)
Dart (Legend of Dragoon, 1999)
Death (Darksiders 2, 2012)
Balthier (Final Fantasy 12, 2006)
Haohmaru (Samurai Shodown, 1993)
Ky Kiske (Guilty Gear, 1998)
Lucca (Chrono Trigger, 1995)
Manah (Drakengard 2, 2005)
Crono (Chrono Trigger, 1995)
Chun-Li (Street Fighter, 1987)
William Augustus Grey (Dark Void, 2010)
Sol Badguy (Guilty Gear, 1998)
Tepeu & Majin (Majin and the Forsaken Kingdom, 2010)
Yugo (Bloody Roar, 1998)
Arcadia Maximille (NeverDead, 2012)
fran (Final Fantasy 12, 2006)
Bryce Boltzmann (NeverDead,2012)
Ryu (Breath of Fire 3, 1997)
Nakoruru (Samurai Shodown, 1993)
Nariko (Heavenly Sword, 2007)
Nina (Breath of Fire 3, 1997)
Nina (Tekken1994)
Jack Cayman (Madworld, 2009)
Gado (Bloody Roar, 1998)
Asura (Asura's Wrath, 2012)
Abe (Oddworld, 1998)
Marle (Chrono Trigger, 1995)
Elena (Grandia 2, 2000)
Kisuke (Muramasa: The Demon Blade, 2009)
Millenia (Grandia 2, 2000)
Rei (Breath of Fire 3, 1997)
Yu Narukami & Izanagi (Persona 3, 2008)
Little Mac (Punch-Out!!, 1984)
Shulk (Xenoblade Chronicles, 2010)
Aiden Pearce (Watch Dogs, 2014)
Mewtwo (Pokemon Red an Blue, 1996)
Red (Transistor, 2014)
Alicia Melchiott (Valkyria Chronicles, 2008)
Welkin Gunther (Valkyria Chronicles, 2008)
Dillon (Dillon's Rolling Western, 2012)
The Demi-Fiend (Shin Megami Tensei 3: Nocturne, 2003)
Rick Taylor (Splatterhouse, 1988)
Profesor Hershel Layton  & Luke Triton (Profesor Layton, 2007)
Leo (red Earth, 1996)
Arbiter (Halo 2, 2004)
Joel (The Last of Us, 2013)
Ellie (The Last of Us, 2013)
Sam Gideon (Vanquished, 2010)
Dawn (Pokemon Diamond, Pearl, Pantinum, 2006)
Pachirisu (Pokemon Diamond, Pearl, Pantinum, 2006)
Hatsune Miku (Vocaloid, 2007)
Jennifer Tate (Primal, 2003)
Aigis & Palladium (Persona 3, 2006)
Nathan Hale (Resistance: Fall of Man, 2006)
Bigby Wolf (Wolf Among Us, 2013)
Frog (Chrono Trigger, 1995)
Robotic Unicorn (Robot Unicorn Attack, 2010)
Jonathan Morris (Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin, 2006)
Charlotte Aulin (Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin, 2006)
Momiji (Ninja Gaiden Dragon Sword, 2008)
Murphy Pendleton (Silent Hill: Downpour, 2012)
Piers Nivans (Resident Evil 6, 2012)
Kyle Hyde (Hotel Dusk: Room 215, 2007)
Dean Stark (Wild Arms 5, 2006)
Isaac (Golden Sun, 2001)
Vexx (Vexx, 2003)
Leon Belmont (Castlevania: Lament of Innocence, 2003)
Virginia (Wild Arms 3, 2002)
Ethan Mars (Heavy Rain, 2010)
Dust and Fidget (Dust: An Elysian Tail, 2012)
Hayato Kanzaki (Star Gladiator, 1996)
Lucario (Pokemon Diamond and Pearl, 2006)
Cammy White (Super Street Fighter 2, 1993)
Hayden Tenno (Dark Sector, 2008)
Bravoman (Bravoman, 1988)
Jackie Estecado (The Darkness, 2007)
Alis Landale (Phantasy Star, 1987)
Butz (Final Fantasy 5, 1992)
Emmet Graves (Starhawk, 2012)
Corvo Attarno (Dishonored, 2012)
Sam (Until Dawn, 2015)
Mike (Until Dawn, 2015)
Nowe (Drakengard 2, 2005)
Legna (Drakengard 2, 2005)
Frisk (Undertale 2015)
Strider Hiryu (Strider, 1989)
Ib (Ib, 2012)
Garry (Ib, 2012)
Guile (Street Fighter 2, 1991)
Jude Maverick (Wild Arms 4, 2005)
Sub-Zero (Mortal Kombat, 1992)
Ty (Ty the Tasmanian Tiger, 2002)
Sebastian Castellanos (The Evil Within, 2014)
Dirk the Daring (Dragon's Lair, 1983)
Kya (Kya: Dark Lineage, 2003)


:new:
Aya Drevis (Mad Father, 2012)
Jacky Bryant (Virtua Fighter, 1993)
Balloon Fighter (Balloon Fight, 1984)
Sadler (Exile, 1988)
Wander (Shadow of the Colossus, 2005)
Red (Angry Bird, 2009)
Knight & Fying Ostrich (Joust, 1982)
Vyse (Skies of Arcadia, 2000)
Phoenix Wright (Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney, 2001)
Maya Fey (Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney, 2001)
Akira Yuki (Virtua Fighter, 1993)
Fina (Skies of Arcadia, 2000)
Flappy Bird (Flappy Bird, 2013)
Barry Burton (Resident Evil, 1996)
Rudy Roughknight (Wild Arms, 1996)
Kitana (Mortal Kombat 2, 1993)
Alice (Bloody Roar, 1998)
Sash Lilac (Freedom Planet, 2014)
Liu Kang (Mortal Kombat, 1992)

--------------------------PLANNING LIST---------------------------

Adam Hunter (Streets of Rage)
Aika (Skies of Arcadia)
Alcatraz (Crysis 2)
Arche Klein (Tales of Phantasia)
Axel Stone (Streets of Rage)
Blaze Fielding (Streets of Rage)
Caim (Drakengard)
Captain John "Soap" MacTavish (Call of Duty)
Cress Albane (Tales of Phantasia)
Connor (Assassins Creed 3)
Cyrille (Shining Force EXA)
Enoch (El Shaddai: Ascension of the Metatron)
Feena (Grandia)
Hana Tsu Vachel (Fear Effect)
Ike (Fire Emblem)
Jaster Rogue (Rogue Galaxy)
Jim Raynor (Starcraft)
Justin (Grandia)
Kisala (Rogue Galaxy)
Marisa Kirisame (Touhou Project)
Miku Hinasaki (Fatal Frame)
Miles Edgeworth (Ace Attorney)
Mint Adenade (Tales of Phantasia)
Nowe (Drakengard 2)
Pai chan (Virtua Fighter)
Point Man (Fear)
The Protagonist (TimeShift)
Rain Qin (Fear Effect)
Rei Kurosawa (Fatal Frame 3)
Reimu Hakurei (Touhou Project)
Scout (Team Fortress 2)
Shane Carpenter (Haze)
Sketch Turner (Comix Zone)
The Sniper (Team Fortress 2)
Soldier (Team Fortress 2)
Scorpion (Mortal Kombat)
Tina Armstrong (Dead or Alive)
Toma (Shining Force EXA)
Vaan (Final Fantasy 12)
White Knight (White Knight Chronicles)
William Bishop (Ace Combat)
Wolf Hawkfield (Virtua Fighter)
Zegram (Rogue Galaxy)


The updates still running. Any suggestions for the characters who should be in?
Loading...
The Voice Season 9 by SandikaRakhim
The Voice Season 9
The Voice season 9 contestants already drawn so far:

-Barrett Baber
-Kota Wade
-Dustin Christensen
-Korin Bukowski
-Ivonne Acero (new!)
Loading...
Commission for Jeriel Harvey 4 by SandikaRakhim
Commission for Jeriel Harvey 4
Commission drawing for Jeriel Harvey via facebook. He wants me to draw this for his book (cover) Wright On Time. He just released his first book and it's available for purchase on Amazon. Please go check it out and support his work! www.amazon.com/dp/B01ABCBH5I/r…

Commission info: sandikarakhim.deviantart.com/j…
Loading...
Marvel Capcom Characters Sketch by SandikaRakhim
Marvel Capcom Characters Sketch
Just a quick drawings.. some characters from Marvel and Capcom franchise. Can you guess who they are?

UPDATE!
Kenji, Deadpool, Hayato, Trish, and Magneto added!

Cable, Dr. Stange, Shuma-Gorath, Rouge added!

Ruby Heart, Chris Redfield, Hawkeye, Edward Falcon added!

Juri, Nash, War Machine, Black Widow added!

Hercules, Shoma, Beast, June added!

Saturn, Daredevil, Rocket Raccoon, Asura added!

Rufus, SonSon, Akuma, Jedah added! (new)
Loading...
The Voice Season 8 by SandikaRakhim
The Voice Season 8
The Voice season 8 contestants already drawn so far:

-Sarah Potenza
-Hannah Kirby
-Meghan Linsey
-Brian Johnson
-Joshua Davis

Loading...

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icononlyeviljo:
OnlyEvilJo Featured By Owner 5 days ago
Awww.  I love your Mass Effect/Dragon Age Chibis.  So cute!  Keep up the excellent work. 
Reply
:iconsoundeater:
SoundEater Featured By Owner Feb 4, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Man, you're awesome! You have a great style and nice taste in game! Cheers! Red Angry Bird 
Reply
:iconsandikarakhim:
SandikaRakhim Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2016
Aw thanks! You're very kind.
Reply
:iconrejuch:
Rejuch Featured By Owner Dec 22, 2015
Chibi by Rejuch  
Reply
:iconsandikarakhim:
SandikaRakhim Featured By Owner Dec 22, 2015
You're welcome! Love your works!
Reply
:iconserafina-miau:
Serafina-MIAU Featured By Owner Dec 8, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You art it's imposebol! I love you art!
Reply
:iconsandikarakhim:
SandikaRakhim Featured By Owner Dec 22, 2015
Thank you!
Reply
:iconchristopia1984:
Christopia1984 Featured By Owner Oct 2, 2015  Student Digital Artist
What are your commission price?
Reply
:iconsandikarakhim:
SandikaRakhim Featured By Owner Oct 2, 2015
20 usd for one person/character to get drawn.
Reply
:iconrwhitney75:
RWhitney75 Featured By Owner Sep 11, 2015
Thank you for the watch.
Reply
Add a Comment: